INFORMATIVE EX ART 13 D.LGS. 196/2003

We hereby inform you that Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 (“Code regarding the protection of personal data”) provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data. Pursuant to the aforementioned legislation, the processing of your personal data will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.

Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196 of 30 June 2003, we provide you with the following information:

1. Purposes and methods of data processing

Your personal data have been provided to us and will be used exclusively for purposes strictly connected and instrumental to the fulfillment of the obligations related to the supply contract:

  • for the insertion of personal data in the company’s computer databases;
  • for keeping the accounts;
  • for the management of receipts and payments;
  • to fulfill the obligations provided for by the civil and tax law, by regulations, by community legislation.

The processing of personal data will be carried out through paper and computerized media by the owner, by the manager and by the persons in charge with the observance of every precautionary measure, which guarantees the security and confidentiality.

2. Nature of data collection and consequences of failure to provide data

The provision of your personal data is mandatory in order to fulfill the obligations arising from the contract and, in general, to the fulfillment of the law.

Their eventual non-conferment could make it impossible for us to fulfill our contractual obligations

3. Communication and dissemination of data

Your personal data for the purposes of the execution of the contract and for the purposes indicated above, may be disclosed:

  • to all natural and legal persons (legal, administrative, tax consultancy, auditing firm, couriers and freight forwarders, data processing center etc.) in cases where communication is necessary for the purposes described above;
  • to banking institutions for the management of receipts and payments;
  • to factoring or credit recovery companies;
  • to our collaborators and employees specifically appointed and within the scope of their duties;

4. Rights of the interested party

At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree n. 196 of 30 June 2003, which we reproduce for your convenience.

  • The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
  • The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
    a) the origin of personal data; b) of the purposes and methods of the processing; c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; d) of the identifying details of the holder, of the responsible and of the designated representative according to article 5, paragraph 2; e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.
  • The interested party has the right to obtain:
    a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
  • The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
    a) for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
    b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

The rights referred to in Article 7 are exercised with a request made without formalities to the owner or manager, also through a designated person, to whom appropriate feedback is provided without delay.

The request addressed to the owner or manager can also be sent by registered letter, fax or e-mail.

5. Data controller

The data controller is:

MONDO MOTO DI FRANCESCO MONDUCCI
Viale da Verrazzano, 1
50022 GREVE IN CHIANTI (FI) – ITALY
p.iva 05700390486
Telefono (+39) 380 5132940 – Email: info@www.vesparentalchianti.it

6. Responsible for processing

The controller is:

MONDO MOTO DI FRANCESCO MONDUCCI
Viale da Verrazzano, 1
50022 GREVE IN CHIANTI (FI) – ITALY
p.iva 05700390486
Telefono (+39) 380 5132940 – Email: info@www.vesparentalchianti.it

Extended Cookies Information

Directive 2002/58 / EC of 12 July 2012 – EC Regulation n.2006 / 2004 – Legislative Decree no. 69 of 28 May 2012

Cookie

Vesparentalchianti.it providing you with comprehensive and transparent information about the use of cookies on their websites.

What cookies are?

A cookie is a small string of text that is sent to your browser and possibly stored on your computer (alternatively on your smartphone or any other instrument used to access the Internet), each time you visit a website. We use cookies for various purposes, in order to provide fast and secure digital experience, for example, allowing you to keep the connection to the protected area while browsing through the pages of the site; store in safe mode, your User ID and Password; customize your home page and identify the web pages you’ve visited, to prevent them from being re-proposed.

The cookie stored on your computer, can not be used to retrieve any data from your hard drive, pass on a computer virus or identify and use your E-mail. Each cookie is unique in relation to the browser and device you used to access the site Vesparentalchianti.it Some of the functions carried out by cookies can also be delegated to other technologies, the term ‘cookies’ within this document, it would have us reference to cookies and all similar technologies.

Cookies used by Vesparentalchianti.it and their purpose

  1. Necessary Cookies
    These cookies are essential to navigate on the site Vesparentalchianti.it; allow functions such as authentication, validation, management of a browsing session and the Cookies frodi.Esempi prevention:
    • They help you verify that your access to the Reserved took place regularly (if present)
    • They allow you to easily navigate through the site pages
  2. Functional cookies
    These cookies provide additional functionality and allow us to keep track of your choices, such as selecting the language or the font size of Cookies utilizzato.Esempi that:
    • They allow you to remember your preferences and your User ID and Password
  3. Performance Cookies 
    These cookies track the pages you visit most frequently and your business on Vesparentalchianti.it site. They also allow the immediate identification and resolution of any technical problems you may encounter while browsing the site. The information that these cookies are retain aggregated, anonymous and therefore are not also used to collect your personal data for purposes that pubblicitari.Esempi Cookies:
    • They allow you to identify the type of browser used and the number of visitors to our site
    • Allow us to carry out tests on different versions of a web page in order to identify the best
  4. Cookies for purposes of Marketing 
    These cookies are used by Vesparentalchianti.it to ensure that marketing messages you receive through our web site are appropriate to your Cookies preferenze.Esempi that:
    • If used in conjunction with other information about you, such as how to use our products and / or services, to help you recognize when you access your protected area and deliver personalized marketing messages in line with your preferences.
  5. Marketing Third Party Cookies 
    Vesparentalchianti.it cooperates with carefully selected third parties and subsidiaries, who may use cookies to enhance the relevance of our advertising, both on our site and on other websites used by Vesparentalchianti.it to convey their advertising messages. our policy concerning advertising is designed to provide relevant messages, based on your previous visits to our site, the pages you have visited with more ‘rate and other data to you about such as how to use our products and / or services. These cookies do not collect information that can identify you personally.

Your preferences Cookies Management

You can set up and manage your preferences for cookies, Vesparentalchianti.it through the site and / or through your browser’s settings:

  • a) through the site Vesparentalchianti.it
    You can choose to accept or refuse to receive cookies on our website for marketing purposes, through the pop-up ‘Acceptance of Cookies’. If you choose to decline cookies for marketing purposes, they will not be blocked, however the necessary cookies and functional performance. The selected option will not erase Vesparentalchianti.it cookies already stored on your device, but it will prevent the storage of additional cookies. If I wanted to delete the cookies currently stored on your device, you can do this through your browser settings (see below) .L’opzione on your selected will be stored and applied for a year from the date you made your selection or until the possible cancellation of all cookies through your browser settings (this action also deletes the selection previously carried out through our site). When you first visit the site, after a year from the moment you made your choice or as a result of the cancellation of cookies through the browser settings, you will be asked to re-update your preferences for cookies for purposes of a marketing.Per limited period of time, your choice will be activated when you are browsing through some sections of sito.Ti inform you that we are working on a solution that allows to accurately manage your choices, as important for us. If you still believe you need to change the settings for cookies through your browser (see below).
  • b) through the settings of your browser
    If you would like to block or delete cookies received from Vesparentalchianti.it site or any other site, you can do so by changing your browser settings via the ‘Help’ function. Remember that if you choose to disable all cookies, including cookies necessary, functional and performance will be blocked and this may cause inconvenience to your navigation of the site Vesparentalchianti.it. For example, can you visit the public pages of the site, but you may not be able to access the Reserved if presente.La Most browsers allow some control of most cookies through the browser settings. 
    To learn more about cookies, including how to see what cookies are set and the methods of management and disposal, visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.To choose not to be tracked by Google Analytics across all the web sites visited http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout .

Using other web sites

We recommend you read the privacy policy and cookie of the Web sites get access through the links provided on the website Vesparentalchianti.it

We remind you that the cookie preferences on Vesparentalchianti.it site will not be active on websites non-Vesparentalchianti.it

Holder of the data processing

MONDO MOTO DI FRANCESCO MONDUCCI
Viale da Verrazzano, 1
50022 GREVE IN CHIANTI (FI) – ITALY p.iva 05700390486
Phone number(+39) 380 5132940 – Email: info@www.vesparentalchianti.it